Our Privacy Policy

Webexpress Online is committed to safeguarding the privacy of all personal information by complying with the Australian Privacy Principals contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy relates to the information we collect to assist you with the appropriate services.

Collection of Personal Information

The only way we would collect personal information from you on our website is if you used our enquiry form to make an online enquiry about our services. This personal information may include your full name, email address and phone number that will assist us in contacting you back with the information requested.

Disclosure of Personal Information

No personal information is made available to any 3rd party without your conveyed permission. The only time any of this information will need to be shared is when working with an agreed 3rd party service provider as part of a defined provision of service.

We may use your personal information to inform you about other or new services available from us. You may ask us at any time not to send this type of information to you.

Quality of Personal Information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is correct and current as we rely on the information you provide us. It is your responsibility to ensure that your personal information is up to date by notifying us of any changes to the details we hold about you. We will promptly correct your information upon receiving your notice.

Security of Personal Information

We will take practical steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, modification and disclosure.

Access of Personal Information

You can access your personal information held by us by writing to the Operational Manager at Webexpress Online.

Client Information

Maintaining utmost confidentiality is our top priority and commitment to you for placing your trust with us. While availing our services, from the quotation stage through to provision of our services, our clients (you) will hand over various information, documents and files. All this information will be held by us during the course of service provision and until you cease to be a client of Webexpress Online.

Openness and Privacy Enquiries

We are open with you about the kind of personal information that we collect. If you have any privacy related enquiries or concerns they should be directed to our Operational Manager at info@webexpressonline.net

guaranteed
os-commerce drupal magento my-sql php technology wordpress

Copyright © Webexpressonline
Terms & ConditionsPrivacy Policy